Beeton Memorial Arena, Venues (Beeton Stingers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR18-011]
Bantam #1
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-SR18-001]
Midget
T (1-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 3
[M-SR18-008]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (3-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR18-002]
Peewee #2
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee #1
[P-SR18-025]
Bantam #2
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR18-006]
Bantam #1
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[B-SR18-003]
Midget
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR18-009]
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Beginners
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Exhibition Game
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Exhibition Game
Atom
L (1-12)
11:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR18-010]
Peewee #1
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-009]
Peewee #2
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[P-SR18-021]
Bantam #1
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR18-005]
Bantam #2
L (0-9)
3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-013]
Midget
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR18-010]
04050607080910
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR18-012]
Bantam #1
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 4
[B-SR18-007]
Midget
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR18-005]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-022]
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[AT-SR18-006]
Peewee #1
L (5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[P-SR18-008]
Midget
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR18-001]
Peewee #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Select Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR18-001]
Bantam #2
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR18-009]
Peewee #1
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
6:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-010]
Bantam #1
7:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR18-002]
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR18-003]
Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR18-012]
Peewee #2
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P-SR18-015]
Bantam #2
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR18-014]
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
6:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR18-013]
Bantam #1
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR18-004]
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[M-SR18-002]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
7:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-005]
Midget
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR18-004]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR18-024]
Bantam #2
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR18-011]
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Select Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Beeton Stingers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Beeton Stingers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Beeton Stingers on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Beeton Memorial Arena
22 Second St , Beeton, ON  
  • Current Season

    9 - 15 - 5
  • All-Time

    101 - 103 - 35
Printed from beetonstingers.com on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 at 3:28 PM