Beeton Memorial Arena, Venues (Beeton Stingers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
IP #2
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[IP-SR19-13]
IP #1
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[IP-SR19-02]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[AT-SR19-004]
Peewee
W (7-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[P-SR19-285]
Minor Midget
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-002]
Novice
L (7-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[N-SR19-10]
Peewee
W (14-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR19-270]
Bantam #2
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR19-023]
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
IP #1 & IP #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[N-SR19-12]
Peewee
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR19-297]
Bantam #2
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam #1
[B-SR19-025]
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[N-SR19-11]
Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
IP #1
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[IP-SR19-10]
IP #2
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[IP-SR19-20]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[N-SR19-06]
Peewee
W (7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP20-PG1S-A1]
Bantam #1
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[SP20-BG2S-B1]
Minor Midget
L (1-6)
2:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-MMS-D2]
09101112131415
Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SP20-ATG2S-A2]
Bantam #2
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[SP20-BG1S-C2]
Midget
L (2-7)
8:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[SP20-MG2S-C2]
IP #1 & IP #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
L (1-16)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-07]
Peewee
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP20-PG1S-A3]
Bantam #1
W (10-1)
1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[SP20-BG2S-B3]
Minor Midget
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
IP #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[SP20-BG1S-C4]
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
11:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[SP20-PG1S-E1]
Bantam #1
12:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP20-BG2S-G2]
Atom
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
IP #1 & IP #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
6:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[SP20-BG1S-J2]
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[SP20-MMS-J2]
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[IP-SR19-06]
Peewee
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[SP20-PG1S-E3]
Bantam #2
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SP20-BG1S-J1]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Midget
4:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SP20-MMS-J1]
Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[SP20-PG1S-E5]
Bantam #1
7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP20-BG2S-G1]
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
10:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[IP-SR19-05]
IP #2
11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[IP-SR19-17]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Kenn Pratt - Coldwell banker
  • Pro Lift Solutions Inc.
  • Ontario Water Werx
    
  • W.D. Potato Limited
  • Brian Thompson Excavating Ltd.
  • Pawfect Pets n Supplies
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Beeton Stingers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Beeton Stingers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Beeton Stingers on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Beeton Memorial Arena
22 Second St , Beeton, ON  
  • Current Season

    45 - 35 - 34
  • All-Time

    178 - 166 - 91
Printed from beetonstingers.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 2:25 AM