Playoff Schedule & Results (Beeton Stingers)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
Contact Us
About Us
Mission & Vision
By-laws
Operating Rules
Home Town Heroes
Home Town Heroes
Jim Rutherford
John Gould
Larry Gould
Ron Pegg
Warren Holmes
Wayne Carleton
Stanley Cup
In Memory Of
In Memory Of
Glenn Bakalar
Rod Kelly
Kevin Lord
John Deen
Pappa Louis DeSousa
Executive & Staff
Registration
Registration
General Information
Schedules
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Apparel
Coach's Corner
Coach's Corner
Coaching Application
Letter to Coaches
Coach Education
Coaching Resources
Cash Draw
Cash Draw
Winners
Photo Gallery
Hockey Photos
Fundscrip
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U7
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FDG3
Mar 24 2024
1:30 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 1
King City
0-0
T
FDG10
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
King City
0-0
T
U9 #1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U9-GASA1
Mar 21 2024
6:00 PM
U9 #2
Tottenham Community Centre
1-4
L
SR23-U9-GASA2
Mar 23 2024
10:30 AM
U9 #2
Tottenham Community Centre
6-4
W
SR23-U9-GASA3
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
U9 #2
Tottenham Community Centre
2-5
L
U9 #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U9-GASA1
Mar 21 2024
6:00 PM
U9 #1
Tottenham Community Centre
4-1
W
SR23-U9-GASA2
Mar 23 2024
10:30 AM
U9 #1
Tottenham Community Centre
4-6
L
SR23-U9-GASA3
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
U9 #1
Tottenham Community Centre
5-2
W
U11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U11-G1SD1
Mar 18 2024
7:00 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton
7-4
W
SR23-U11-G1SD2
Mar 24 2024
5:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Tottenham Community Centre
4-3
W
U13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U13-G1SA1
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 4
Tottenham Community Centre
4-3
W
SR23-U13-G1SA2
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 4
Bob Fallis
4-5
L
SR23-U13-G1SA3
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 4
Tottenham Community Centre
5-3
W
SR23-U13-G1F1
Mar 20 2024
7:30 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Tottenham Community Centre
2-3
L
SR23-U13-G1F2
Mar 21 2024
8:15 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Bob Fallis
1-3
L
SR23-U13-G1F3
Mar 23 2024
11:30 AM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Tottenham Community Centre
2-1
W
SR23-U13-G1F4
Mar 24 2024
12:00 PM
Bradford Bulldogs 2
Bradford Leisure (Paul Dossey)
0-1
L
U15 #1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U15-G1SC1
Feb 24 2024
5:30 PM
TNT Tornados #1
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
4-3
W
SR23-U15-G1SC2
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
TNT Tornados #1
Tottenham Community Centre
0-2
L
SR23-U15-G1SC3
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
TNT Tornados #1
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
1-2
L
U15 #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U15-G1SB1
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Stroud-Innisfil
0-1
L
SR23-U15-G1SB2
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Tottenham Community Centre
2-1
W
SR23-U15-G1SB3
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Innisfil Rec (Red)
1-2
L
U18 #1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U18-G1SB1
Feb 26 2024
9:15 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre Pad 2
1-0
W
SR23-U18-G1SB2
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
TNT Tornados
Tottenham Community Centre
0-1
L
SR23-U18-G1SB3
Mar 02 2024
4:45 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre Pad 2
6-3
W
SR23-U18-G1F1
Mar 20 2024
9:10 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West)
1-4
L
SR23-U18-G1F2
Mar 21 2024
7:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
Tottenham Community Centre
3-4
L
SR23-U18-G1F3
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West)
3-1
W
SR23-U18-G1F4
Mar 26 2024
9:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
Tottenham Community Centre
2-1
W
SR23-U18-G1F5
Mar 27 2024
9:10 PM
East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West)
U18 #2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U18-G1SC3
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton
2-5
L
SR23-U18-G1SC2
Mar 01 2024
9:15 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Tottenham Community Centre
5-3
W
SR23-U18-G1SC1
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton
5-4
W
SR23-U18-G1C1
Mar 18 2024
8:00 PM
Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton
0-5
L
SR23-U18-G1C2
Mar 20 2024
8:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 1
Tottenham Community Centre
1-4
L
SR23-U18-G1C4
Mar 24 2024
6:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 1
Tottenham Community Centre
2-3
L
U21
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U21-SSB5
Jan 28 2024
6:45 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre
0-5
L
SR23-U21-SSB3
Jan 30 2024
8:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec
2-3
L
SR23-U21-SSB2
Feb 04 2024
9:00 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
Tottenham Community Centre
3-9
L
SR23-U21-SSB1
Feb 09 2024
9:00 PM
Nobleking Knights
Tottenham Community Centre
6-1
W
SR23-U21-FC1
Feb 25 2024
6:10 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang
2-9
L
SR23-U21-FC2
Feb 27 2024
9:00 PM
Penetang Flames
Tottenham Community Centre
2-4
L
SR23-U21-FC3
Mar 02 2024
7:05 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang
0-14
L