Beeton Memorial Arena, Venues (Beeton Stingers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Bantam #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (3-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-012]
Minor Midget
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[MM-S19-001]
Midget
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR19-003]
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. IP #2
[IP-SR19-08]
Peewee
W (10-7)
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-181]
Bantam #1
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR19-005]
Bantam #2
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR19-014]
01020304050607
IP #1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP #2
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR19-010]
Minor Midget
W (6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-S19-008]
Midget
W (6-1)
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR19-002]
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #2
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. IP #1
[IP-SR19-11]
Novice
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[N-SR19-04]
Peewee
W (7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR19-201]
Bantam #1
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-003]
Bantam #2
L (2-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-021]
08091011121314
IP #1
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[IP-SR19-04]
IP #2
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[IP-SR19-15]
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[AT-SR19-007]
Peewee
W (11-0)
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-002]
Midget
W (6-5)
8:45 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[M-SR19-006]
Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[IP-SR19-07]
IP #2
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[IP-SR19-19]
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[B-SR19-008]
Bantam #2
W (7-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR19-026]
15161718192021
IP #2
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[IP-SR19-14]
Bantam #1
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR19-009]
Minor Midget
L (3-8)
5:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[MM-S19-006]
Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom
L (5-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR19-002]
Midget
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-009]
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[IP-SR19-03]
IP #2
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[IP-SR19-12]
Peewee
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[P-SR19-003]
Bantam #2
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-022]
Bantam #1
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
IP #1 & IP #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP #2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[IP-SR19-16]
IP #1
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[IP-SR19-09]
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR19-011]
Bantam #2
L (0-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR19-019]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
IP #1
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[IP-SR19-01]
IP #2
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[IP-SR19-18]
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Exhibition Game
Minor Midget
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-012]
Midget
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-012]
Novice
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[N-SR19-09]
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Exhibition Game
Bantam #2
W (15-1)
2:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-015]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Kenn Pratt - Coldwell banker
  • Milligan Energy
  • Brian Thompson Excavating Ltd.
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Beeton Stingers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Beeton Stingers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Beeton Stingers on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Beeton Memorial Arena
22 Second St , Beeton, ON  
  • Current Season

    37 - 29 - 32
  • All-Time

    170 - 160 - 89
Printed from beetonstingers.com on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 7:36 PM