Beeton Memorial Arena, Venues (Beeton Stingers)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[IP-SR18-04]
Atom
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[AT-SR18-013]
Peewee #2
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR18-017]
Bantam #1
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Exhibition Game
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[TK-SR18-01]
Bantam #1
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[B-SR18-123]
Midget
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[M-SR18-012]
Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[IP-SR18-02]
Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Exhibition Game
Peewee #2
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR18-026]
Bantam #2
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-177]
Midget
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR18-004]
Bantam #2
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR18-178]
Midget
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[M-SR18-013]
Atom
W (6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[AT-SR18-009]
Peewee #2
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[P-SR18-016]
Bantam #1
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR18-121]
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-SR18-120]
20212223242526
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[TK-SR18-02]
Bantam #2
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR18-174]
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR18-011]
Peewee #2
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-014]
Bantam #1
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-125]
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[IP-SR18-03]
Tyke
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[TK-SR18-03]
Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Initiation Program
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR18-122]
Bantam #2
W (4-3)
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR18-179]
Atom
L (4-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR18-004]
Peewee #2
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR18-018]
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee #1
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Tyke
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP19-ATG2S-A2]
Peewee #2
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[SP19-PG1S-B2]
Bantam #1
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-BG2S-D1]
Bantam #2
L (1-3)
2:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP19-BG2S-C1]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Brian Thompson Excavating Ltd.
  • Shoppers Drug Mart
  • W.D. Potato Limited
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Beeton Stingers on Twitter
- and -
Visit Beeton Stingers on Facebook
- and -
Follow Beeton Stingers on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Beeton Memorial Arena
22 Second St , Beeton, ON  
  • Current Season

    41 - 43 - 27
  • All-Time

    133 - 131 - 57
Printed from beetonstingers.com on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 6:43 AM